Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, HARRINGTON ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+15.9%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+146.9%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3WB
← Back to All Properties