3, IVY COTTAGES, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 4QE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.7%
Price Change
+£36,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,500+142.7%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Terraced
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,750+22.6%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1