Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ASHTON GARDENS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2SH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£24,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£24,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,200
+21.8%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£50,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+51.2%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
+£77,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,100
+33.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£38,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 2SH
← Back to All Properties