Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 6, WOODVILLE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+65.0%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+71.8%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+37.8%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+24.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3EU
← Back to All Properties