Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WILLIAM ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£27,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+17.8%
Sold on 16 May 2016
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+20.1%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+49.1%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 8DF
← Back to All Properties