Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GROVELANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,950
Last Sold Price
8 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£109,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£349,950
+45.8%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+129.7%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QU
← Back to All Properties