Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MONTGOMERY AVENUE, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+61.2%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+36.9%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,450
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5UA
← Back to All Properties