Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FOREST ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.8%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,500
+88.8%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+44.1%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8EU
← Back to All Properties