Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 30 - 32, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+8.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+37.1%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
-3.3%
Sold on 7 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 25 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties