Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HEATH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 4DJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+1.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£365,000
+29.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£282,000
+47.6%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
+73.6%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 28 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+41.2%
Sold on 23 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+51.8%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 24 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 4DJ
← Back to All Properties