Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, LUXMOORE HOUSE, 75, NEW DOVER ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£335,000
+8.8%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,000
+28.3%
Sold on 8 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3DZ
← Back to All Properties