Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WOODFEN ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+7.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 1JP
← Back to All Properties