Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BARNETT STREET, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+32.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+18.5%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+42.1%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£37,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+83.2%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5QL
← Back to All Properties