Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LOVEWELL ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+13.0%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,500
-43.6%
Sold on 18 January 2011
Terraced
-£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+37.1%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+77.2%
Sold on 13 February 2003
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 8 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0RQ
← Back to All Properties