Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LAPWING WAY, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+15.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+8.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+22.9%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,950
Sold on 29 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 5GE
← Back to All Properties