Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, OLD CLOUGH LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£412,500
+65.0%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2JD
← Back to All Properties