Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BARON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+51.9%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
-7.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+16.4%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 5 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 0TY
← Back to All Properties