Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GARDEN STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+109.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
-32.0%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
-8.8%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+5.9%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+13.3%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2JY
← Back to All Properties