Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ABBERLEY ROAD, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B68 0JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+48.0%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-4.9%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+157.8%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Terraced
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B68 0JL
← Back to All Properties