12, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FQ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£216,000+9.6%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£197,000+4.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,950+52.8%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000+25.5%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000+170.3%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,250-15.6%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+26.3%
Sold on 21 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 4 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1