Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WIDGEON CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+17.7%
Sold on 3 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+13.6%
Sold on 23 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+92.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4JG
← Back to All Properties