Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.2%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+150.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7LJ
← Back to All Properties