Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, BRADLEY VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9EA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+7.3%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+11.5%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500
-2.5%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+6.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+136.6%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9EA
← Back to All Properties