18, HEREFORD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 8HP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£154,000+13.2%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000+210.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,750+4.2%
Sold on 9 October 1995
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 9 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1