Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, COURTAULD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+409.1%
Price Change
+£450,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+409.1%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BG
← Back to All Properties