Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, LINDEN AVENUE, NEWARK, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,000
+3.1%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,950
+214.5%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 0JR
← Back to All Properties