Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 21, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-1.5%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+14.2%
Sold on 3 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties