Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+7.2%
Sold on 4 April 2023
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+3.7%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QJ
← Back to All Properties