Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EGLINTON ROAD, SWANSCOMBE, DARTFORD, KENT
DA10 0HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+15.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+70.0%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+235.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,295 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,700
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DA10 0HS
← Back to All Properties