Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CHEADLE OLD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£331,000
+39.1%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
+22.7%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+22.0%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+43.2%
Sold on 18 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+136.2%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 16 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9RH
← Back to All Properties