Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KINGSLAND ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,500
+2.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+110.7%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9NW
← Back to All Properties