Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BUTTERCUP LANE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 2LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+29.2%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,500
-5.7%
Sold on 7 December 2016
Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+6.5%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£14,048 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,952
Sold on 31 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 2LU
← Back to All Properties