Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BATH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+3.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+62.7%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+140.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 0TP
← Back to All Properties