Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DARNAY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+27.2%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+162.1%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 14 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XA
← Back to All Properties