Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MILL LANE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 6UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+41.5%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+58.2%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,500
-16.6%
Sold on 27 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+5.7%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+165.1%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 6UU
← Back to All Properties