Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 54, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,400
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£132,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£339,400
+64.4%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,500
+14.7%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+52.5%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+123.7%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 24 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties