Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, COALPORT CLOSE, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+10.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£308,000
+31.1%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 14 February 2012
Terraced
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,995
+127.3%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,495
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RB
← Back to All Properties