Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ROWLAND STREET, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8SU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£5,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
-6.0%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
-£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #7
£99,995
+24.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£19,495 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,500
+75.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+31.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+75.0%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-26.1%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
-£7,072 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,072
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8SU
← Back to All Properties