Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CANAL VIEW COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.4%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 24 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QE
← Back to All Properties