Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CARNARVON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+76.5%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-5.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+179.7%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£126,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,600
Sold on 30 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5SB
← Back to All Properties