Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CECIL STREET, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9AQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+71.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£92,000
+15.0%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000
-44.8%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+29.5%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
-5.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+42.3%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+121.2%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 9AQ
← Back to All Properties