LAUREL HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR35 2NX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+222.6%
Price Change
+£345,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+222.6%
Sold on 23 October 2023
Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+22.5%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1