Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NEWCOMBE STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 24 March 2010
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+8.5%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+171.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9PB
← Back to All Properties