Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MERTON COURT, MERTON AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+40.8%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+96.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8HX
← Back to All Properties