Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WELL STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+55.6%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+91.4%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Terraced
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+45.2%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,750
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1EQ
← Back to All Properties