Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+34.6%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+210.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3AB
← Back to All Properties