Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HALF HOUSE LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+9.3%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+52.0%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+62.3%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500
-1.3%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+116.7%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 4 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PH
← Back to All Properties