Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THORNTON LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+3.6%
Sold on 29 March 2010
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£555,000
+46.1%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+7.1%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9RP
← Back to All Properties