Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BOURNEMOUTH ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.5%
Price Change
+£178,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£363,500
+96.5%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+77.9%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+39.1%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,750
+86.9%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+21.2%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 2 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5BA
← Back to All Properties