Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+3.9%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-20.8%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties